Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Monday Quick Hitters

by Matthew Schwade

Here are some quick hitters to wrap up the weekend and get you prepared for this week with the Dayton Flyers. Things you may have missed, what's to come, and some new tidbits about whats going on with the Red and Blue. [details]




Miller extended through 2021-2022

by Press Release
University of Dayton Vice President and Director of Athletics Tim Wabler has announced that the University has extended head men's basketball coach Archie Miller's contract through the 2021-22 basketball season. ...  

Sibert's career ended, but his legacy is just beginning

by Matthew Schwade
Jordan Sibert came to Dayton after a quiet couple of years on Ohio State'e bench. After sitting out the mandatory transfer year, his impact was felt almost immediately in the Flyers' program.  

Flyers fall to Oklahoma, 72-66

by Associated Press
Jordan Woodard had 16 points and a steal that set up Buddy Hield for a layup to give Oklahoma a lead it never relinquished as the Sooners locked down the Flyers, quieted their fans and advanced to the second weekend ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Dillard15.31.94.533.040.539.689.2
V. Sanford12.32.72.329.145.933.382.1
J. Benson10.64.20.923.456.40.063.3
D. Oliver8.97.81.828.546.828.362.8
D. Pierre8.85.12.027.353.646.267.1
J. Robinson6.15.10.518.750.70.055.9
M. Derenbecker4.51.10.513.641.742.565.0
K. Price2.81.51.418.335.341.076.2
D. Scott2.01.70.28.951.40.054.8
A. Gavrilovic2.01.00.28.259.40.071.4
B. Vonderhaar0.30.00.11.4100.0100.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 96 fans online now
Red & Blue Forum
This is for premium members of FlyerHoops.net, the only place for the serious UD fans to get their fix on Dayton Flyers basketball.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Dayton BASKETBALLRecord: 26-9 (14-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
25A. Gavrilovic | 6-9, 246, Jr, JR
 Strasbourg (IMG Academy)
35M. Kavanaugh | 6-9, 250, Sr, RS SR
 Centerville, OH (Centerville HS)
 
Forward
5D. Oliver | 6-7, 225, Jr, SR
 Kalamazoo, MI (Kalamazoo Central HS)
21D. Pierre | 6-6, 210, Fr, SO
 Whitby, ON (Anderson CVI)
22K. Pollard | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon Career Academy)
 
Guard
3K. Davis | 6-0, 165, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
0K. Price | 5-11, 170, Fr, SO
 Slidell, LA (Salmen HS)
43V. Sanford | 6-3, 196, Sr, SR
 Lexington, KY (Georgetown)
24J. Sibert | 6-4, 187, , RS JR
 Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
11S. Smith | 6-2, 170, , FR
 New York, NY (Putnam Science Academy)
23B. Vonderhaar | 6-0, 172, Sr, RS SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Moeller HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos FlyerHoops.net. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.