Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Wednesday Quick Hitters

by Matthew Schwade

Here are some mid-week quick hitters involving the Dayton Flyers and other things that could have an impact. Things you may have missed, what's to come, and some new tidbits about what's going on with the Red and Blue. [details]




Friday Quick Hitters

by Matthew Schwade
Here are some quick hitters to wrap up the week with the Dayton Flyers and other things that could have an impact. Things you may have missed, what's to come, and some new tidbits about what's going on with the Red and Blue.   

The War Room

by Matthew Schwade
Welcome to the 1st installment of The War Room for the 2015 off-season. The War Room is a feature in our Red & Blue Forum and is a must for any member of the Flyer Faithful. It provides our Premium Internet ...  

Big man hearing from five

by Matthew Schwade
There's some solid players coming out of Canada these days. Dayton already has one of their top players, Dyshawn Pierre, from Whitby, Ontario, and are involved with one of the top big men that Canada has to offer.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Dillard15.31.94.533.040.539.689.2
V. Sanford12.32.72.329.145.933.382.1
J. Benson10.64.20.923.456.40.063.3
D. Oliver8.97.81.828.546.828.362.8
D. Pierre8.85.12.027.353.646.267.1
J. Robinson6.15.10.518.750.70.055.9
M. Derenbecker4.51.10.513.641.742.565.0
K. Price2.81.51.418.335.341.076.2
D. Scott2.01.70.28.951.40.054.8
A. Gavrilovic2.01.00.28.259.40.071.4
B. Vonderhaar0.30.00.11.4100.0100.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 61 fans online now
Red & Blue Forum
This is for premium members of FlyerHoops.net, the only place for the serious UD fans to get their fix on Dayton Flyers basketball.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Dayton BASKETBALLRecord: 26-9 (14-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
25A. Gavrilovic | 6-9, 246, Jr, JR
 Strasbourg (IMG Academy)
35M. Kavanaugh | 6-9, 250, Sr, RS SR
 Centerville, OH (Centerville HS)
 
Forward
5D. Oliver | 6-7, 225, Jr, SR
 Kalamazoo, MI (Kalamazoo Central HS)
21D. Pierre | 6-6, 210, Fr, SO
 Whitby, ON (Anderson CVI)
22K. Pollard | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon Career Academy)
 
Guard
3K. Davis | 6-0, 165, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
0K. Price | 5-11, 170, Fr, SO
 Slidell, LA (Salmen HS)
43V. Sanford | 6-3, 196, Sr, SR
 Lexington, KY (Georgetown)
24J. Sibert | 6-4, 187, , RS JR
 Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
11S. Smith | 6-2, 170, , FR
 New York, NY (Putnam Science Academy)
23B. Vonderhaar | 6-0, 172, Sr, RS SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Moeller HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos FlyerHoops.net. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.