Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

The War Room

by Matthew Schwade

Welcome to the 2nd installment of The War Room for the 2014 off-season. The War Room is a feature in our Red & Blue Forum and is a must for any member of the Flyer Faithful. It provides our Premium Internet subscribers with in-depth, inside information surrounding the Dayton Flyers. This week's column has the scoop on a Aubrey Dawkins, a new transfer possibility, talking Archie, and much more! Those who already have valid Premium Internet subscriptions, you can click the link below and go to the latest installment of The War Room. Only FlyerHoops.net premium subscribers can view it, so if you're not currently a subscriber, you can sign-up for your free 7-day trial today! [details]


Wing target gives an update

by Matthew Schwade
The Dayton Flyers' Elite Eight finish came with wins over Ohio State, Syracuse, and Stanford along the way. Their final win of their NCAA run came at the expense of beating the team that is coached by the father of one of their top targets in 2014.  

The War Room

by Matthew Schwade
Welcome to the 1st installment of The War Room for the 2014 off-season. The War Room is a feature in our Red & Blue Forum and is a must for any member of the Flyer Faithful. It provides our Premium Internet ...  

Flyers targeting 2015 forward

by Matthew Schwade
The Dayton Flyers now have more options with an extra scholarship. With three they could use potentially fill this spring, they may decide to carry one or more of those over to the next recruiting class because of ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Dillard15.31.94.533.040.539.689.2
V. Sanford12.32.72.329.145.933.382.1
J. Benson10.64.20.923.456.40.063.3
D. Oliver8.97.81.828.546.828.362.8
D. Pierre8.85.12.027.353.646.267.1
J. Robinson6.15.10.518.750.70.055.9
M. Derenbecker4.51.10.513.641.742.565.0
K. Price2.81.51.418.335.341.076.2
D. Scott2.01.70.28.951.40.054.8
A. Gavrilovic2.01.00.28.259.40.071.4
B. Vonderhaar0.30.00.11.4100.0100.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 82 fans online now
Red & Blue Forum
This is for premium members of FlyerHoops.net, the only place for the serious UD fans to get their fix on Dayton Flyers basketball.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Dayton BASKETBALLRecord: 26-11 (10-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
25A. Gavrilovic | 6-9, 246, Jr, JR
 Strasbourg (IMG Academy)
35M. Kavanaugh | 6-9, 250, Sr, RS SR
 Centerville, OH (Centerville HS)
 
Forward
5D. Oliver | 6-7, 225, Jr, SR
 Kalamazoo, MI (Kalamazoo Central HS)
21D. Pierre | 6-6, 210, Fr, SO
 Whitby, ON (Anderson CVI)
22K. Pollard | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon Career Academy)
 
Guard
3K. Davis | 6-0, 165, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
0K. Price | 5-11, 170, Fr, SO
 Slidell, LA (Salmen HS)
43V. Sanford | 6-3, 196, Sr, SR
 Lexington, KY (Georgetown)
24J. Sibert | 6-4, 187, , RS JR
 Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
11S. Smith | 6-2, 170, , FR
 New York, NY (Putnam Science Academy)
23B. Vonderhaar | 6-0, 172, Sr, RS SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Moeller HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos FlyerHoops.net. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.