Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Ron's preview: VCU

by Ron Thaman

Ron Thaman's preview of Dayton's big road game at VCU on Saturday. The Flyers are 1-5 all-time against the Rams and are searching for a marquee win to post on their resume for March. [details]




Sibert finds his legs

by Matthew Schwade of FlyerHoops.net
Senior Jordan Sibert was a big reason the Dayton Flyers were the "Cinderella Story" last March. The sharpshooter hit big shot after big shot in his first year in a Dayton uniform. With the Flyers starters regularly playing 30-plus minutes, questions came up whether Sibert and ...  

Flyers climb into 4-way tie

by Associated Press of FlyerHoops.net
Jordan Sibert scored 24 points, Kendall Pollard chipped in 16, and Kyle Davis added 13 as Dayton rolled to a 76-63 victory over George Mason on Wednesday night for its 20th straight home win, and moves into a four-way tie for first in the Atlantic 10.  

Ron's preview: George Mason

by Matthew Schwade of FlyerHoops.net
Ron Thaman's preview of Dayton's return home to face George Mason. The Flyers are now 20-6 on the season and can't afford another slip up to a triple-digit RPI team like they did this past Saturday.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Dillard15.31.94.533.040.539.689.2
V. Sanford12.32.72.329.145.933.382.1
J. Benson10.64.20.923.456.40.063.3
D. Oliver8.97.81.828.546.828.362.8
D. Pierre8.85.12.027.353.646.267.1
J. Robinson6.15.10.518.750.70.055.9
M. Derenbecker4.51.10.513.641.742.565.0
K. Price2.81.51.418.335.341.076.2
D. Scott2.01.70.28.951.40.054.8
A. Gavrilovic2.01.00.28.259.40.071.4
B. Vonderhaar0.30.00.11.4100.0100.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 71 fans online now
Red & Blue Forum
This is for premium members of FlyerHoops.net, the only place for the serious UD fans to get their fix on Dayton Flyers basketball.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Dayton BASKETBALLRecord: 20-6 (10-4)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
25A. Gavrilovic | 6-9, 246, Jr, JR
 Strasbourg (IMG Academy)
35M. Kavanaugh | 6-9, 250, Sr, RS SR
 Centerville, OH (Centerville HS)
 
Forward
5D. Oliver | 6-7, 225, Jr, SR
 Kalamazoo, MI (Kalamazoo Central HS)
21D. Pierre | 6-6, 210, Fr, SO
 Whitby, ON (Anderson CVI)
22K. Pollard | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon Career Academy)
 
Guard
3K. Davis | 6-0, 165, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
0K. Price | 5-11, 170, Fr, SO
 Slidell, LA (Salmen HS)
43V. Sanford | 6-3, 196, Sr, SR
 Lexington, KY (Georgetown)
24J. Sibert | 6-4, 187, , RS JR
 Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
11S. Smith | 6-2, 170, , FR
 New York, NY (Putnam Science Academy)
23B. Vonderhaar | 6-0, 172, Sr, RS SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Moeller HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos FlyerHoops.net. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.