Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Dayton releases non- conference schedule

by Press Release

Home games against Arkansas and Alabama, a trip to the AdvoCare Invitational and a road game at Vanderbilt the 2015-16 University of Dayton men's basketball non-conference schedule. [details]




Friday Quick Hitters

by Matthew Schwade
Here are some late week quick hitters involving the Dayton Flyers and other things that could have an impact. Things you may have missed, what's to come, and some new tidbits about what's going on with the Red and Blue.   

Transfer has six offers

by Matthew Schwade
Just like last season, the Flyers have 12 scholarship players currently on the roster. With a month and a half left until classes begin, Dayton can add one more player and are looking at another transfer that just wrapped up a solid freshman season.  

2017 guard has two offers

by Matthew Schwade
As of now, the Flyers have four scholarships for the 2017 class. With evaluation period beginning on Wednesday, the staff will be evaluating the 2017's they've built relationships with over the last month or so for potential fits in their program.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Dillard15.31.94.533.040.539.689.2
V. Sanford12.32.72.329.145.933.382.1
J. Benson10.64.20.923.456.40.063.3
D. Oliver8.97.81.828.546.828.362.8
D. Pierre8.85.12.027.353.646.267.1
J. Robinson6.15.10.518.750.70.055.9
M. Derenbecker4.51.10.513.641.742.565.0
K. Price2.81.51.418.335.341.076.2
D. Scott2.01.70.28.951.40.054.8
A. Gavrilovic2.01.00.28.259.40.071.4
B. Vonderhaar0.30.00.11.4100.0100.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Red & Blue Forum
This is for premium members of FlyerHoops.net, the only place for the serious UD fans to get their fix on Dayton Flyers basketball.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Dayton BASKETBALLRecord: 26-9 (14-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
25A. Gavrilovic | 6-9, 246, Jr, JR
 Strasbourg (IMG Academy)
35M. Kavanaugh | 6-9, 250, Sr, RS SR
 Centerville, OH (Centerville HS)
 
Forward
5D. Oliver | 6-7, 225, Jr, SR
 Kalamazoo, MI (Kalamazoo Central HS)
21D. Pierre | 6-6, 210, Fr, SO
 Whitby, ON (Anderson CVI)
22K. Pollard | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon Career Academy)
 
Guard
3K. Davis | 6-0, 165, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
0K. Price | 5-11, 170, Fr, SO
 Slidell, LA (Salmen HS)
43V. Sanford | 6-3, 196, Sr, SR
 Lexington, KY (Georgetown)
24J. Sibert | 6-4, 187, , RS JR
 Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
11S. Smith | 6-2, 170, , FR
 New York, NY (Putnam Science Academy)
23B. Vonderhaar | 6-0, 172, Sr, RS SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Moeller HS)



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos FlyerHoops.net. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.